Healthline.Com - Info healthline.com

healthline.com receives about 388,900 unique visitors and 482,236 (1.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,280.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,262,701.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank healthline.com is ranked number 1,468 in the world and 0.07778% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 75.98.71.121.

About - healthline.com

Healthline is the first Internet search engine dedicated to consumer healthcare. Healthline’s unique HealthMaps® enable users to visually explore all of the information related to a disease, drug or condition without the need to repeatedly type new queries into the search box, and the site s Medically Guided Search tools make it easier for users to find comprehensive healthcare information from over 62,000 health and medicine websites.
Medical Information & Trusted Health Advice: Healthline
How did healthline.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is healthline.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
388,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,667,000
Daily Pageviews:
482,236 (1.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,468 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.07778% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.8%45.4%616
India 9.3%9.6%1165
United Kingdom 5.9%6.1%768
Canada 4.5%4.5%618
Australia 3.3%3.3%583
Japan 2.2%2.0%4900
China 1.6%1.4%8990
Philippines 1.5%1.6%479
South Africa 1.4%1.4%721
Nigeria 1.2%1.3%698
Pakistan 1.1%1.1%1060
Singapore 0.9%0.9%853
Germany 0.9%0.9%6420
Malaysia 0.8%0.8%1182
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.7%1669
Brazil 0.7%0.6%4982
France 0.7%0.7%6202
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.7%3362
Ireland 0.6%0.6%826
Sweden 0.6%0.6%1433
Spain 0.6%0.6%4827
Italy 0.6%0.6%5255

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
healthline.com
96.55%97.06%1.25
es.healthline.com
0.89%0.74%1.0
pt.healthline.com
0.82%0.67%1.0
ja.healthline.com
0.53%0.45%1.1
fr.healthline.com
0.31%0.25%1.0
it.healthline.com
0.21%0.18%1.0
sv.healthline.com
0.17%0.14%1.0
ko.healthline.com
0.13%0.11%1
pl.healthline.com
0.12%0.09%1.0
tr.healthline.com
0.09%0.08%1.0
ru.healthline.com
0.09%0.07%1.0
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush healthline.com
Domain:
  healthline.com
Rank:
  42
Organic Keywords:
  4,754,542
Organic Traffic:
  44,492,945
Organic Cost:
  $69,761,982.00
Adwords Keywords:
  111
Adwords Traffic:
  257
Adwords Cost:
  $993.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  87
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12,389
Total Backlinks:
  485,958
Follow Links:
  284,796
Nofollow Links:
  201,162
Referring Domains:
  20,317
Referring IPs:
  18,300

How socially engaged is healthline.com?

Facebook:
  15,750
Google +:
  456,151
Linkedin:
  52
Stumbles:
  5,820
Buffer:
  157
Pins:
  2

How much healthline.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,280.84
Monthly Revenue:
$98,425.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,197,506.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 218,935$2,511.19
United Kingdom 29,416$183.26
Canada 21,701$152.12
Australia 15,914$119.83
India 46,295$74.07
Japan 9,645$30.86
South Africa 6,751$29.77
Germany 4,340$20.96
China 6,751$20.86
Nigeria 6,269$16.42
France 3,376$15.87
Sweden 2,893$15.39
Ireland 2,893$14.35
Singapore 4,340$12.98
Philippines 7,716$12.50
Malaysia 3,858$11.69
Italy 2,893$10.10
Korea, Republic of 3,376$7.83
Saudi Arabia 3,376$6.82
Pakistan 5,305$5.62
Brazil 2,893$5.12
Spain 2,893$3.21

How much money do healthline.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$598.12
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$17,943.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$218,312.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
76,545
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,296,360
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,939,042
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 39,408$452.01
Canada 5,425$38.03
United Kingdom 4,707$29.32
Australia 3,183$23.97
India 12,963$20.74
Germany 1,259$6.08
Ireland 1,128$5.60
Sweden 810$4.31
Singapore 1,259$3.76
China 878$2.71
Pakistan 1,697$1.80
France 371$1.75
Italy 492$1.72
Saudi Arabia 709$1.43
Malaysia 309$0.94
Japan 289$0.93
Philippines 540$0.87
Spain 550$0.61
South Africa 135$0.60
Nigeria 125$0.33
Korea, Republic of 135$0.31
Brazil 174$0.31

How much is healthline.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,262,701.44

Where is healthline.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
75.98.71.121
ASN:
AS13789 
ISP:
Internap Network Services Corporation 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 75.98.71.121

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does healthline.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2046 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 15 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.healthline.com/resources/base/js/util/advertising.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.0/jquery.min.js
http://se.monetate.net/js/2/a-563f897b/p/healthline.com/entry.js
http://www.healthline.com/resources/base/js/util/log4javascript-stub.js
http://www.healthline.com/resources/base/js/lib/main.js?v=v1.20170621071716
http://www.healthline.com/corporate/custom-dev/homeJs/classie.js
http://www.healthline.com/corporate/custom-dev/homeJs/owl.carousel.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.healthline.com/resources/healthline/css/site.less?v=v1.20170621071716
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:800,700,600,400
http://www.healthline.com/resources/base/css/rwd/header.less?v=v1.20170621071716
http://www.healthline.com/resources/healthline/css/article.less?v=v1.20170621071716
http://www.healthline.com/resources/base/plugins/owl_carousel/owl.carousel.css
http://www.healthline.com/resources/base/plugins/owl_carousel/owl.theme.css
http://www.healthline.com/resources/base/plugins/owl_carousel/owl.transitions.css
http://www.healthline.com/resources/healthline/css/responsive-table.less?v=v1.20170621071716
http://www.healthline.com/resources/healthline/css/rwd/article-fullwidth.less?v=v1.20170621071716
http://www.healthline.com/resources/healthline/css/rwd/responsive-table.less?v=v1.20170621071716
http://www.healthline.com/resources/healthline/css/sitepopup.less?v=v1.20170621071716
http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/fonts/Gotham-Book-Regular/stylesheet1.css
http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/fonts/Gotham-Medium-bold/stylesheet1.css
http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/fonts/Gotham-Light/stylesheet1.css
http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/hl_homepage/css/home-custom-stylesheet02.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ak.sail-horizon.com/horizon/v1.js (expiration not specified)
http://api-54-190-31-3.b2c.com/api/ad.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/fonts/Gotham-Book-Regular/ufonts.com_gotham_book-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://js.adsrvr.org/universal_pixel.1.1.1.js (expiration not specified)
https://js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js (expiration not specified)
https://s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/casala_clk/15.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WSXMS6 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/qp3md5klq.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=qp3md5klq (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/ki.js/55482/cd9.js (60 minutes)
http://se.monetate.net/js/2/a-563f897b/p/healthline.com/entry.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ga/inpage_linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstatic%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/11314.js (2.2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/healthlinev2574253816538/moatad.js (4 hours)
http://tru.am/scripts/custom/healthline.js (4 hours)
http://tru.am/scripts/ta-pagesocial-sdk.js (4 hours)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0042/1657.js?416272 (8 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 143.6KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/topic_centers/hepatitis-c/388X210_Managing_Hepatitis_C_Ways_to_Live_Better.jpg could save 44.2KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/topic_centers/type-2-diabetes/388x210_Diet_Tips_for_Insulin_Resistance.jpg could save 24.4KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/casala_clk/15.png could save 22.2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/learning_center/ankylosing_spondylitis/194x105_Treating_Ankylosing_Spondylitis.jpg could save 15.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/newhome_page/facebook1.png could save 3.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/newhome_page/tweeter1.png could save 3.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/hl_homepage/next.png could save 3.1KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/hl_homepage/prev.png could save 3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/newhome_page/printrest1.png could save 2.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/hl_homepage/heading_arrow.png could save 2.8KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/hl_homepage/arrow_2.png could save 2.8KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/hl_homepage/arrow1.png could save 2.7KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/hl_homepage/arrow_1.png could save 2.7KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/newhome_page/overlay.png could save 2.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/topic_centers/osteoarthritis/194x105_Alternative-high-impact-exercise.jpg could save 2.4KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/resources/healthline/images/v3/hl-logo.v1.20170621071716.png could save 1.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://privacy-policy.truste.com/privacy-seal/seal?rid=b59e7a***-59cd-449f-9af4-2bdba7d346e5 could save 1.1KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/newhome_page/trans-bg.png could save 924B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/newhome_page/300x261-Placeholder.png could save 804B (60% reduction).
Compressing https://www.honcode.ch/HONcode/Seal/HONConduct***4855_s.gif could save 761B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/newhome_page/641x251-Placeholder.png could save 667B (39% reduction).
Compressing http://www.healthline.com/hlcmsresource/images/new-homepage/home-icons-05.png could save 564B (33% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/health/stress">Stress</a> and 35 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/health/scarsdale-diet">What is the Scarsdale diet?</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hea…nsored-listing" class="see_all">See all</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hea…nsored-listing" class="see_all">See all</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.1KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying http://siterecruit.comscore.com/sr/healthline/broker.js could save 4.1KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://siterecruit.comscore.com/sr/healthline/broker-config.js?1498582314336 could save 1.4KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***6B (33% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6.5KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing https://js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js could save 4.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://f.monetate.net/trk/4/s/a-563f897b/p/healthline.com/1910761890-0?mr=t1497964238&mi=%272.1164615463.1498582314253%27&mt=!n&cs=!t&e=!(viewPage,gt)&pt=unknown&r=%27%27&sw=412&sh=732&sc=24&j=!f&u=%27http://www.healthline.com/%27&fl=!f&hvc=!t&eoq=!t could save 879B (65% reduction).
Compressing http://f.monetate.net/trk/4/s/a-563f897b/p/healthline.com/1910761890-1?mr=t1497964238&mi=%272.1164615463.1498582314253%27&mt=!n&cs=!t&e=!(viewProduct,viewPage,gt)&p=!((productId:healthsystems))&pt=Original-Article&px=!(HL80139)&pc=!(otherhealthsystems)&bc=!(%27New+Homepage+-+Option+3%27)&cv=(MSID:homepage15)&r=%27%27&sw=412&sh=732&sc=24&j=!f&u=%27http://www.healthline.com/%27&fl=!f&hvc=!t&eoq=!t could save 879B (65% reduction).
Compressing https://js.adsrvr.org/universal_pixel.1.1.1.js could save 550B (55% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.6KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://www.healthline.com/ could save 6.6KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/a33a40bc61f44fca1e08df500aeda773/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to healthline.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Healthline-Canonical: http://www.healthline.com
Content-Language: en-US
P3P: CP="NOI DSP CURa ADMa DEVa TAIa OUR BUS IND UNI COM NAV INT"
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 27 Jun 2017 16:51:52 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: dbsid=5d574c6c-6598-48ec-9ba8-f099aef740a9; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: pv=1; Expires=Thu, 27-Jul-2017 16:51:50 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=92100F325B31679E50050029D153E048; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: hln-viz=15345e30-2c31-4ebb-8335-6cbc24848590; Domain=.healthline.com; Expires=Fri, 25-Jun-2027 16:51:50 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dbsid=5d574c6c-6598-48ec-9ba8-f099aef740a9; Path=/; HttpOnly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 75.98.71.121 2642
NS ns-c.pnap.net 2641
NS ns-d.pnap.net 2641
NS ns-b.pnap.net 2641
NS ns-a.pnap.net 2641

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-08-25
Domain Age:
12 years 10 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: HEALTHLINE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 128323631_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-24T20:33:56-05:00
Creation Date: 2004-08-25T18:41:17-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-08-25T18:41:17-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Registrant Name: Network Operations
Registrant Organization: Healthline
Registrant Street: 660 Third Street
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94107
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4152813100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Network Operations
Admin Organization: Healthline
Admin Street: 660 Third Street
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94107
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4152813100
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Network Operations
Tech Organization: Healthline
Tech Street: 660 Third Street
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94107
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4152813100
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-A.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-B.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-C.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-D.PNAP.NET
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-27T11:52:02-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HEALTHLINE.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS-A.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-B.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-C.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-D.PNAP.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-apr-2017
Creation Date: 25-aug-2004
Expiration Date: 25-aug-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 27 Jun 2017 16:51:48 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 84 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
healthline.com widget